mcdonough
Weather Forecast

Lowell Area Links:
School Calendar
City Council Agenda
Lowell Property Values
Neighborhood Map
Lowell Events


Lowell Web Cams

CLICK THIS LINE FOR LOWELL SUN NEWSPAPER CURRENT OBITUARIES

IF YOU DO NOT SEE THE OBITUARY YOU ARE LOOKING FOR

PLEASE "REFRESH" THIS PAGE

Dumanian, Lucy (Dulgarian)

Rocheleau, Florence A. 'Flo'  (Robert)

Kilfeder, William E. ‘Bill’

Smith, Janet A. 'Mimi'

Picanco, Juvenalia C. (Santos)

de Gomez, Maria Molina

Golledge, Karin (Dearden)

Cameron, Alexandra K. "Alice"

Algarin-Gaznick-Heafey, Grace Heaven 'Gracie'

Pitsios, Mary (Kalavretinos)

Pare, Deborah A. ‘Debbie’ (Hastings)

Ritchotte, Alice E. (Veiga)

Gabriel, Demetris P.

Johnson, Mark E.

DeFreitas, Joseph N.

da Silva, Manuel A.

Freitas, Rita V.

MacDonald, Sandra C. “Grammy”,

Di Prima, Jo Ann

DaRosa, Jennifer S.

Denver, Frank A.

Rapone, Leonard Joseph ‘Leo’

Thibodeau, Gary E.

MacDonald, George L. ‘Gramps’

Cunha, Urzelina M.

Palermo, Barbara L.

Reilly, Anna

Mortensen, Elmer

Santana, Filiberto ‘Felix’

Primeau, Chad Q.

Pereira, Julia R. (Dias)

Caruso, Laurette M. (Gagnon)

Lima, Ivo Rosa

Silva, Elias R.

Hamilton, Brian and Christina

Otero, Clark ‘Clarko’

Flynn, Theresa A. (Gonsalves)

Silva, Bernice B.

Ducharme, Therese M.

Crocker, Scott T.

Mayo Jr., Leo J.

Fitch, John Carter

Weems, Berlin

Nelson, Virginia T.

Maguire, David J.

Sullivan, John L. ‘Sully’

MacLellan, Virginia Marie (McDonough)

Mercado, Victor M. 'Vitin'

Veiga, Manuel Gregorio

Nyder, Michael

Whitman, Philip J.

Mazzeo, Michael Matthew

Leal Jose C.

Rivanis, Ann L.

Inferrera, Sheila Marie

Maker, Jessie E. 'Jess'

Da Costa, George Mendes

Kane, Joseph R.

Tavares, Rosemarie

Lemire, Walter J.

Morin, Katherine T. ‘Bunny’

Kaczmarski, Angelina P. (Yannece)

Silva, Alvaro C.

Graham, Michael J.

Jefferson, Robert J. 'Bob'

King, Barbara A.

Etienne, Fritz

McArdle, Mary Bernice

Elliott, Kristen R.

Colon, Sally

Iacoviello,Rachel A.

Tully, Catherine "Kay" (Wilson)

Surprenant, Lucille M. (Bibeault)

Contino, Michael

Lavigne, Francis Joseph III 'Frank the Tank'

Serptowski, Sophie

Berube, Hector Charles

Picanco, Maria Gorreti

Picanso, Gladys

Mendonca, Aldina S.

Silva, Maria de Lourdes

Durkin, Jr., John 'Jack' J.

Arias, Sr. Felipa Rojas

Hamilton Jr., Brian David 'Hammy'

Hamilton, Christina M.

Mason, Richard A.

Cassidy, Ida F. (Santarelli)

Hughes, Harry

Long, James L. ‘Jimmy’

Reis, Kenya C.

Ozella, Nancy Gail

Wonson, Arthur R. 'Bud'

Reis, Janice D.

Santos, Celia F. ‘Buddy'

Gray, Frances Ann 'Fran'

Smith, Robert B.

Caruso, Laurette M. (Gagnon)

Burgess, Richard F. ‘Dick’

Gagne, Mary F. (Healy)

Courtney-Tarrant, Patricia ‘Patsy’

Lantagne, Georgette Alma

Deschenes, Christina M. (O’Brien)

Nissay, Nathan V.

Schofield, Ethel Ann (Gilmore)

Buckley, Dorothy Catherine (Smith)

Chum, Vorn

Lima, Filomena (Meneses)

Mangual, Jose Gustavo 'Chito'

Depolito, Albert J.

Fredette, Jeane Ellen

Mason, Edward A.

Daly, John F. ‘Jack’

Carrigg, Eleanor "Ellie" M.

Orben, Kenneth Remer ‘Bear’

Trzcinski, Doris

Finneral Jr., Gilbert J. (Huck)

McKenney, Kevin T.

Morse, Hazel Mary (Silva)

Sakalinski, John F. 'Chet'

Casey, Ryan Philip

Scarmeas, Theresa M. (Gonsalves)

Ninteau, Cheryle Ann

Borba, Patricia T. ‘Pat’

Sweeney Sr., Donald F.

McGuire, Donald J.

Dragoli, Elizabeth M. ‘Betty’

McGonigle, John P.

Leite, Francisca C.

Kirwin, Marie E. (Deignan)

Doherty, Jon Paul

Sullivan, Timothy A.

Tomas, Maria G. "DonaDina"

Carvalho, Nazare 'Naza' (Sousa)

Regan, Patricia G.

Millard, Elaina

Betancourt-Sepulveda, Madeline 'Maddy'

Yannece, Anthony J. 'Tony'

McCarthy, Anita L. (Charette)

Fadden, John

Bue, Joseph W.

Santos, Carlos C.

Kelly, Virginia E. 'Ginnie' (MacPhail)

Medina, Vitor Gabriel

Mendonca, Irzelina S. (Santos)

Dumas, Scott D. 'Scotty'

Silva, Georgina T. (Mendonca)

Picanco, Manuel C. 'Evaristo'

Amaral, Carlos Alberto

Tessier, Valmore Robert 'Val'

McInerney, Constance A. (McDonough)

Francisco, Anthony 'Tony'

Douglass, Ann T.

Sullivan, Mary J.

Lemire, Gloria L. (Isabelle)

Desrochers, Roland J.

Gagnon, Sean William

Shirley, Thaddeus T. 'Teddy'

Busby, Katherine C.

Varoski, Mary Esther (Braga)

Santos, George V.

Filiatrault, Daniel C.

Yannece, Vito P.

Lavallee Jr., Willis R.

Barry, Nancy M. (Amico)

Platt, Juliana Elizabeth

Silva, Manuel Belmiro

Bown, Dr. Mark Bevil

Dunleavy, Leona G.

Rivera, Rita A.

Hebert, Lillian G. (Welch)

Roeschlaub, Jason L.

Ramsay, Linda

Neveu, Marie Florence A. (Meme)

Koziarski, Laura F.

Picanso, Isolino M.

Emmons, Gregory D. 'Greg'

St. Armand, Raymond W.

Manoian, Alice Renee (Marderosian)

Hebert, Margaret A. "Peggy"

LeVasseur, Dianne M. (Silvia)

Cote, Nancy A. (Labonte)

Santos, Norberto Bettencourt

Gys, Zachary

Lorenzo, Brenda (Durant)

Landry, Maribeth

Mangan, Edward P. ‘Ted’

Martin, Robert E. 'Bob'

Deveres, Constantine E. 'Charlie' 'Costy'

Da Silva, Manuel F.

Onanian, Josephine S. 'Josie'

Montminy, Gloria A. ‘B.B.’

Reed, Catherine E. "Kathy"

Talty, Major John Dowd

Picanso, Florence (Lajeunnese)

Hall Sr., Mark Andrew

Foote, Theresa M.

Hak, Sophal

Leite, Valentina C. (Conde)

Estacio, Diane M.

Fernandes, Fatima (Moniz)

Popp, Ruth Lorraine

Brodeur, Joseph Francis ‘Joe’

Violette, Armand L.

Briere, Ricky A.

Murphy, Dorothy J. 'Dot'

Melle, Angelo

Rios, Alberto 'Kico'

Santos, Arthur 'Herky'

Skinner, Margaret M.

Brackett, George Gilbert

McCormack, Thomas D.

Pereira, Olivia T. 'Ollie'

Costa, Daniel A.

McCarthy, Bernadette M. 'Bernie'

Braga, James

Fay, Stephen Thomas

Spooner, Kimberly J.

Pierce Jr., Richard N. 'Rick'

Callery, Michael W. ‘Mike’ Callery

Valliere-King, Marcelle 'Marcy'

Mesquita, Deolinda 'Dee' (Mendonca)

Mathews, Frank Abreu

Rondeau, David Francis

Wilkey, Deborah Ann (Fleming)

Silva, Cipriano C.

Ennis, Margaret E. 'Mate'

Barbeiro, Maria Ines

Cosme, Abraham

Swienski, Raymond A.

Otte Sr., David C. ‘Dave’

Camacho, Marietta A. 'Marie'

McMahon, Arthur P.

Roberto, Virginia S. (Raymond)

Silva, Merces E

Pires, Maria 'Connie'

Finnegan, Ashley R.

Daly, Kathleen F. 'Kay'

Gillis, Roger R.

Manzi, Sr. Mary Angelina O.S.C.

Fairweather, Clayton

Quebec, Donald E.

Hanson, Zachary H.

Silva, Peter M. 'Pete'

Gagnon, Patricia

Trask, Thomas R.

Rosa, Raymond R. 'Tim'

Keo, Phyrun

DeMarco, R.N., Patricia A.

McLaughlin, Raymond ‘Ray’

Muldoon, Mary T. (Moran)

Lipomi, Salvatore J. 'Sammy' Jr.

Murphy, Edward F. Jr.

Burke, Sr. Mary Anthony O.S.C.

Dussault, George Peter

Silva, Luis S.

Pacheco, Georgina A. (Teixeira)

Sousa, Maria Alice (Calvao)

Reno, Robert Albert

Chenelle, Paul G.

Pacht, William G.

Faulds, James J. ‘Jim’

Sperounis, Stella

Perron, David

da Silva, Honorato Cardoso,

Baltazar, Maria Rose (Peixoto)

Salyer, David Brian

Mendes, Hilda S.(Sequeira)

Nagle, David

Coelho, Anthony F. ‘Tony’

McCarthy, Caroline T. (Texiera)

Moynihan, Grace C. (Clark)

Luz, Victor J.

Cunha, Deolinda (Dias) 'Prima'

Krasnecki, Josephine E.

Silva, Laudelina

Moran, Robert J.

Greenhalge, Albert ‘Sonny’

Teixeira, Jose I.

Callahan, John T.

Wayne, Marion C.

Auger, William J. 'Jim' Jr.

END 2012

James, Sharon Rose

Birke, Sally

Rodrigues, August 'Gus'

DeSousa, Joao M. 'John'

Machado, John P.

Reid, John Allen 'Johnny'

Gorman, John F.

Vieira George S.

Leite, Juventino V.

Broderick, Mary A.

Reed, Joseph Dayton

Callery, William M. 'Bill'

Rosas, Angela R. 'Angie'

Craven, Vivian B. (Gennell)

Silva, Barbara Ann (Ryan)

Hamel, Gerald R.

Manseau, Michelle L. (Marsh)

Lunderville, James R.

Faria, Jose P.

Kim, Visoth "Chea"

Ormonde, Maria S. (Borges)

Maille, Alphonse T. “Big Al”

Stinebiser, Barbara Ann (Nestico)

Monteiro, Maria P. (Pereira)

Costa, Giselda M.

Lamarche, Sr, Robert A.

Silva, Maria de lourdes

Machado, Daniel S.

Lopez, Fermina (Perez)

Mason, Priscilla Margaret (Wetherbee)

Silva, Serafim A.

Burke, Thomas J.

Farrell, Alice E.

Silva, Joao B.

McDonald, Kathleen M. (Collins)

Nazzaro, John Robert

Joseph, Peter Saab

Kavanagh, Mark F.

Lozada, Carmen Milagros

Lobao, John Anthony 'Tony'

Swieneski, Helen Dorothy (Avila)

Stuart, Charles R. ‘Charlie’

Silva, Jose P.

Larkin, Beverly (Rowe)

Lanctot, Christina E. (Scally)

Desmond, William J. Jr.

Ploof, Roger R. Sr.

DaSilvaSe, Bella R. (Ferreira)

Silva, Ricardo D.J. 'Spooky'

Jose, Maria Teresa (Henriques)

Rogers, Francis J. 'Twinnie'

Finnerty, Frederick M.

Sheehan, Hazel R. (Snay)

Schaefer, Madeline G. (Clement)

Cunha, Anthony J. 'Tony'

Francisco,Paul S.

Fawcett, Walter D.

Fuller, Joan M.

Correia, Antonio M. 'Tony'

Gibbons, Howard F.

Desmarais, Annette M. (Elliott)

Ryan, Ethel M. (Ferreira)

Lemay, Alice M.

Lopes, Maria B. ‘Mariazinha’ (Avila)

Shepard, Ralph Morris

Sakalinski, Rita C. (Meagher)

Lavigne Jr., Francis J. ‘Frank’ 'Junior'

Coutu, Leo J.

Gendreau, Lillian T. (Bell)

Grande, Marie K. (Murphy)

Cormier, Henry G. 'Hank'

Martin, John G.

Hamilton Jr. Ernest G. 'Ernie'

Picanco, Alzira N.

Tobin, Gertrude M.

Mickols, Helen L. (Paul)

Veillette, Ana M. (Mendonca)

Ferguson, Rose M. (Legere)

Pilato, Rose M. (Lambert)

Leoutsacos, Gertrude C. 'Tudy' (Stimpson)

Bun, Soeum

Wingood, Kenneth

Cafeteiro, John Souza

Silva, Manuel 'Manny'

Greenhalge, Phyllis R. 'Sis'

Rodrigues, Edith M. (Mikalopas)

Wayne, Virginia J.

Picanco, Sr., Valentim D.C. “Val”

Borges, Fernando F. ‘Gil’

Siopes, F. Bertelle

Burke, Maureen P. 'Moe'

Toohey, Richard J. 'Dick'

Ozella, Teresa Ann (DeMichelis)

McCarthy, Mary A. ‘Nana’

Gangi, Thomas F.

Ryan, Richard T. 'Dick'

Gamage, Paul E.

Brostek, Joseph 'Joe'

Branco, Bertha B. (Borges)

Hogan, Louise E. (Cavanaugh)

Kuilan, Judith Alice (Nagle)

Bernier, Angela T. (Cafetera)

Espinola Jr., Joseph

Rynne, Margaret M. (McDonough)

Albert, Elizabeth 'Betty' (Kyajohnian)

Alvarado, William 'Willie'

Busby, Edward J.

Tanner, Sr. Mary Clarissa, O.S.C.

Austin, Donald J.

Maloof, David W.

Comtois, Madison Claudette

DaSilva, Vitalina (Espinola)

Santos, Francelina A. (Leal)

Downs, Esther E. (Burke)

Nagle, Mary F. (Mulcahy)

Bettencourt, Manuel C. 'Manny'

Thyne, Margaret M.

Hill, Peter G.

DiDomenico, Dorothy M. 'Dot' (Boyle)

Farrell, Margaret M. (Cashman)(Milinazzo)

McKenney, Brian

Veiga, Doroteia Lourdes

Kurpes, Alex C.

Brown, Harold F. ‘Acerockola’

Coates, Mary 'Theresa'

Watts, Franklyn Malcom

Matthews, Ryan J.

DaSilva, Elsa (Soares)

King, Edith May (Hall)

Reyes, Cheryl Ann

Bacon, Gary James

Melo, Eurico 'Rico'

Sirois, Ernest G. 'Ernie'

Silva, Alfonso C.

Freitas, Jeanne (Lorenzo)

Goes, Joseph

Souza, Helen 'Fran' (Teehan)

Reyes, Angela Marie (Kenney)

Freitas, Maria

Monteiro, Francisco P.

Burke, Mary F. (Forney)

Pitta, Lucy F. (Freitas)

Conde, Elio M.

Mannisto, Catherine Elizabeth 'Kay'

Simard, Arthur David 'Artie'

Roberts, Josephine A. 'Joanne' (Hackett)

END 2011

Ambrose, Joseph Michael

Braga, Hilda C. (Jesus)

Kandrotas, Mary W. (Jacobs)

Merced, Mikaela 'Mickey'

Doyle, John F.

Silva, Mateus F.

Jones, Norman R. 'Richie'

Dube, Leo R.

Martin, Robert J.

Milinazzo, Joseph F. Jr.

Silva, Eliodoro 'Leo'

Espinola, Liduina Augusta (Silva)

LaCourse, George B.

Bridges, Matilda M. (Patrie)

Urbanek Mildred L. (Lopes)

Nicolau, Victor Tavares

Pelletier, Kenneth W. 'Kenny'

Freitas, James

Clark, Gary J. 'Dartsy'

Ward, Paula J. (Totoni)

Convery, Catherine Ann (Bell)

Cenik, Christopher M. 'Gus'

Meneses, Desidero N. 'Desi'

O'Brien, Sharon L. (Graham)

Burke, Catherine E.

Carey, Steven H. 'Stevie'

Doulames, Cynthia Ann 'Cyndi'

DePrenda, Doris (Capotosto)

Ward Sr., George M.

Everett, Naomi

Baez, Maria A. (Colon)

Pagan, Alberto Andres 'Beava'

Silva, Maria G.

Broderick, Martin F. Jr.

Keefe, Arthur W. Jr.

Filiatrault, Jeanne C. (Boisvert)

Barrett, Robert J. 'Bob'

Cusick, Margaret E. (McAree)

Murphy, William F. 'Billy'

White, Roy Leo

Chascin, William W. 'Bill'

Comeau O.S.C, Sr. Mary Richard

Jones Jr., Leo

David, John C.

Gonsalves, Isabelle 'Izzy'

Collette, Robert J. 'Beau"

Espinola, Laurino

DaSilva, Albino

Valadao, Francisco G.

Ramalho, Emilia H. (Adamowski)

Simoes, Suzette (Lapa)

Hebert, Linda J. (Gagne)

Sousa, Jose E. "Joe"

Zepkoski, Michael P.

Reis Silva, Elmiro 'El'

Matte, Michael 'Butch'

Deluca, Raymond A.

Adamowski, Denis S.

Chicklis, James Demetrius "Chick"

Silva, Joseph

Dastou, R. George

O'Connor, Robert F. 'Okie'

Mastas, Nick A.

Alexander, Lawrence W. 'Chip'

Couture, Raymond

Surkis, Carie Jo 'Jody'

Cook, Marie T.

Huynh, Muc

Medeiros, Joseph T.

Rocha, Henry R. 'Hank' Jr.

Gouveia, Anthony F. Jr

Manousos, James C. 'Chick'

Isabelle, Yvette M. (Giroux)

Regan, David A. 'Dave'

Rapone, Florence E. (Pelletier)

Bickford, Donald J.

Chea, Hak 'Mr. H'

Flynn, Kevin

Bourque, Ann F. (Welch)

Leite, Delores M.

Norman, Judith L. 'Judy'

Benoit, William J.

Primeau, Gloria Jean (Manning)

Milinazzo, Sandra E. (Marinel)

Keefe, Scott F.

Brunelle, Ruth I. (Butters)

Sanick, Stephen E.

Couture, Marc G.

Sousa, Mary Constance 'Connie'

Silva, Mary

Sousa, Valentina Borges (Feliciano)

Espinola, Dionisia Fatima (Lima)

Guerriero, Elizabeth 'Liza'

Keenan, Adam Michael

Elias, Jeannine R. 'Jeannie' (Legare)

Bettencourt, Francis Joseph

Cordeiro, Florence M. (Coimbra)

Trudel, Linda Ann (Mansfield)

Souza, Karen Ann

Branco, John S.

Archibald, Charles "Charlie"

Mello, Irene V.

Fagundes, Isidro

Moran, John 'Jack''Moose'

Peabody, Paula (Banacos)

Ofria, Patricia Agnes (Galvin)

Michaud, Margaret A. (MacDonald)

Mendonca, Maria F. (Pontes)

Crawford, Kathleen D.(Silk)

Lannan, Francis T.

Vazquez, Naiome Lee

Smith, John E. 'Pops'

Eklund-Ward, Alice S. 'Nana' (Greenhalge)

Santos, Ema L. (Lemos)

Nolin, Marie A.’Nan’

Kelley, Ann H. (Davis)

Bettencourt, Eugenia Adelaide

Murray, Second Lieutenant Martin Patrick

Brown, Albert Paul "Al"

Mathews, Rita N. (Page)

Espinola, Lucia M. (Silva)

Boisvert, Joseph R. 'Frenchie'

Lowney, Robert F.

Kelley, John T.

Jordan, Michael

Coelho, Antonio Fernandes

Whelan, Donna Lee

Sullivan, Anna T.

Callanan, Scott 'Scotty'

Zaharakes, James

Teixeira, Patricia A. (Hand)

Del Rossi, David ‘Lonely Buffalo’

Moushegian, Julia J.

Desrochers, Maureen F. (Teehan)

Carlson Jr., Elmer William ‘Bill’

Correia, Antonio ‘do Refino’

Dubois, Norman

Brown, Paul Albert

Francisco, Gertrude M. L.

Lobao, Herondina DeLourdes

Carignan, Stephanie M. (Gazda)

Watson, William L.

da Silva, Antonio M.

Cruz, Maria (Frias)

Peretti, Angelina F. 'Angie'

Laurencio, Maria L. (Arruda)

Benoit, Sandra P. (Priori)

Tuon, Veasna

Lumenello, Vincent J.

Blowers, May E.

Blanchard, Crystal L.

MacPhail, Mary R. (Robinson)

McMenimen, Eileen A. (West)

Silva, Michael A.

Felix, Manuel S.

Agosto, Magdalena

Camacho, Elvira (Souza)

Walsh, Janet M.

Zaniewski, Edward M.

O'Brien, Arthur J. "Lucky"

Gustafson, Thomas R.

Mogan, Mary P. (Pollard)

Rutt, Vincent J.

Spellissy, Mary Theresa (Keefe)

Savard, Ryan James

Machado, Joseph R. "Joe"

Pombeiro, Jose Albino

Lamothe, Judyann ‘Blue Velvet’

Quebec, Louise S. (Milnes)

Nagle, Richard J. "Rick"

DeJesus, Mary M. (Garanito)

Perry, Robert J. 'Bob'

Lovetere-Moran, Constance ‘Connie’ (Brock)

Michalides, Ellayni

Higgins, Mary Ann

Sousa, Maria G. (Sousa)

McCullough Pauline A. (Woessner)

Conde, Yvonne Maria (Lobao)

Sodre, John S. Sr.

Hackett, Isabel (Pyne)

Simao, Nelson L.

Ogden, Charlotte T. 'Char' (Hobbs)(Wilkins)

Cordeiro, Maria, C. (Roque)

Menear, Paul Allen

Murphy, John Joseph Jr.

Landry, Faith Marie "Fay" (Gilbert)

Marr, Mary D. (Souza)

Mendonca, Belmira (Espinola)

Chandonnet, Maurice "Moe"

Crowley, Esther A.

Elliott, Rachel A.

Espinola, Arlindo S.

Sargent, Michael B.

Kelley, Catherine L. ‘Cathie’

DeLuca, Teresa Mary

Felix, Alice (DaCunha)

Saab, Louis M.

Rondeau, Joseph M. "Joey"

Dinsmore, Madeline A. "Mitzy" (Zabbo)

Borba, Manuel

Harvey, John Scott

Andrade, Rev. Antonio Leonardo

Pace, Ascension “Alice”

Diaz, William ‘Papo’

Lambert, Carol A. (Lewis)

Calloway, Chulatheary

Nobrega, Arthur

Deignan, Patrick J. 'Pat'

Sousa, Jesuvina M. (Horta)

Jones Jr., Robert K. 'Bobby'

Cordeiro, Christopher J.

Marcouillier, Dorothy (Stirk)

Delemater, Madeline M. (Kane)

Lovette, Eleanor A. (Laffey)(Antonelli)

Castelo, Maria P. (Mendonca)

Prescott, Michael T.

Maguire, Joseph P.

Ramey, Darlene Marie (Johnston)

Tamayo, Marilyn (Colon)

Paul, Joseph

Francisco, Esther M.

Phim, Pheng

Champagne, Maureen E.

Davenport, Samson

Bernier, Frederick J.

Conway, William J. 'Bill'

Murnane, William T

Kasilowski, Richard M.

Picanso, Arthur

Mangan, Eleanor A. ‘Ellie’

Crocker III, Henry Wilson ‘Billy’

Dery, Peter C.

Beattie, Ann Rita (Fahey)

Harkins, Kenneth P. "Kenny"

Picanso, Mary S. (Silva)

McGowan, Martha (Abdallah)

Boyle, Julia Alice (Burns)

Sitnik Frank K.

Graham, Edmund T. 'Sonny'

Silva, Georgina (Silva)

Savard, Leo R.

Morrison,Evelyn M. (Milnes)

Boileau, Kenneth J. 'Ken'

Matthews, Josephine P. (Doyle)

Menear, Bradley

Lawrence, David M.

Smith, Diane Louise (Silva)

McKeon, Frank L.

Mendonca, Francisco Espinola

Henson, Joyce P. (Murray)

Picanso, Arnold C. III

Ung, Kou

Sullivan, Elizabeth 'Betty' (Barsorian)

Kirane, Daniel J. 'Buba'

Bettencourt, Adeline Marie (Bettencourt)

Rego, Jose Batista

Hand Pamela L.

Mendonca, Manuel E.

Butkiewicz, Maria Cristina (Cunha)

Rizos, Nicholas C.

Hampson, Benjamin M. ‘Ben’

Byrd, Nicholas H.

Ryan, Angela Isabella 'Angie' (Roche)

Legere, Dorothy M. (Brown)(Malenfant)

Nyder, Frank 'Hank'

Proulx, Paul L.

Duarte Edward D. ‘Eddie’

Cifelli, Albert S.

Jacobs, Alfred 'Jake'

Curry, Dorothy T. 'Queenie'

Abrahamian, Abraham 'Mr. Al'

Verissimo, Joao

Tran, Kiet Van

Perry, Donald J.

Morin, Henry V.

Montgomery, Helen (Connors) R.N.

Barata, Adelia (Pinto)

Fernandes, Maria E. (Lobao)

Frizzell, Murvyn L. 'Murv'

DeRoche, Wilfred J.

Lobao, Maria E. (Silva)

Champagne, Paul W.

Medina, Jose A. 'Peco'

Poitras, Timothy B. 'Timmy'

Ramsey, William A.

Silva, Madeline M.(Silva)

Fitzgerald, James E. 'Jimmy'

Vasconcelos, Bella (Figeira)

Waddington, Helen T. (Neary)(Collins)

DeLuca, Barbara Ann (McGadden)

Dozois, Carol (Taylor)

Livesey, Cristine ‘Chrissy’

Augosto, Maria (Nazare)

Gauvreau. Robert J. Sr.

Floria, Maria V. (DaCunha)

Dumont, Rita (Pierce)

Brum, Maria (Lourdes)

Perry, Daniel J.

Lamothe, Lianne Fay (McMillan)

Sousa, Evangeline "Angie" (Silva)

Ninteau-Swienski, Debra D.

Souza, Americo

Spooner, Derek Mykael

Stone, Andrew T.

Callahan, Scott J. "Scooter"

Pacht, Vivian R. (Espinola)

Early, Arthur James "Jimmy"

Ralls, Robert T. "Bob"

Bettencourt, Maria Luiza Pia

Bunker, Jason E. "Frack"

Carter, Maria M. "Nelinha"

Spinelli, Irene H. (Groulx)

Hildreth, Gertrude Y.

Bell, Brian E.

Chhun, Daylin Sarith

Lysz, John L. "Shorty"

Sardella, Salvatore G.'Sal'

Wolf, Elsie A. (Correia)

Dias, Valquirio D. ‘Val’

Everett, Edward R.

Tavares, John F. "Jack"

Wilbur, Paul J. Sr.

Dempsey, Harold L.

Marcopoulos, Sheila Ann (Hill)

Torres, Candido C.

Ogden, Robert W.

Fratus, Rita E. (Salois)

McKeon, Florence E. (Billingsley)

Higson, William J.

Pignatelli, Maria

Silva, Saleotino

Cadime, Rosa A.

Martinez, Luis A. "Toni"

Delgado, Hector J.

Driscoll, Helen S. (Kiluk)

Sok, Larry S.

Visocchi, Georgia M. (Correa)

Lefebvre, Kevin P. Jr.

Mendonca, Clarimundo C.

Umphrey, Mark S.

McCullough, Charles L. "Charlie"

Vitorino, Matilde (Cabral)

Sheehan, Helen C. (Butkiewicz)

Yates, Pauline Rita

Meneses, Maria Ormonde

Lobao, Manuel A.

Chamberlain, Gary A.

Kaczmarski, Andrew

Alberty, Richard D.

Falante, John R. Jr.

Oliveira, David A.

O'Hearn, Louise T. (Fournier)

Saab, Joseph K.

Sheehan, Shirley A. (Stewart)

O'Brien, Lauretta M. (Daigle)

Dias, Manuel D.

Silva, Delminda (Marshall)

Souza, Beatrice A. (Fratus)

Finneral, Anthony J. "Huck"

Luna, Rev. Ermelindo

Teles, Alvarina

McArdle, Janet Marie (Bergeron)

Vesey, Blanche (Bouchard)

Rollins, Elizabeth (Hatch)

Silva, Laudelina

Pyne, John J.

Dias, Jose C.

Mansfield, Shannon

DeSousa, Antonio

Ricard, Gerard J.

Gordon, Herbert F.

Silva, Elisiario P.

MacFadgen, Ralph F.

Aprahamian, Barbara M. (Savard)

Garcia, Luis Carlos

Guthrie, James J.

Muise, Jean Marie

Mason, Maurice P.

Mason, Stephen J.

Olivera, Anthony

Conde, Jeronima L.

David, Patricia A. (Taff)

Hodge, George H.

Carnevale, Ralph C.

Johnson, Alan Michael

O’Brien Michael

Faria, Julio C.

Cordeau, Thais L.

Rocha, Julia J. (Santos)

Burke, Daniel J. ‘Danny’

Wood, George William “Roadrunner”

Wilson, Ralph A.

Norton, Julia

Busenburg, Raymond Devon ‘Boozie’

Sodre, Marcos S.

Caruso, Michael F.

Neiland, James J. ‘Jimmy’

Faulkner, Francis E. ‘Buster’

Friant, Dawn

Pereira, Mario G.

D’Arezzo, Eugene L. "Gene"

Taylor, Katherine R. (Gallagher)

Champagne, Helen R. (Kane)

Christiansen, Helen

Dyer, Mildred A. (Newell)

Newell, Mary Rita (Vieira)

Borges, Venancio Fernando

Barsamian, Rita Agnes (Breault)

Keefe,  James G.

Ferreira Gertrude L.

Lawrence, Frank P.

Richards, Gervaise G. (Carrier)

Pacheco Jr., Daniel

Winters, Robert E. "Nut"

King, Margaret V. ‘Peg’

Forget, Walter F.

Faulds, Marcia Frances

Correa, Manuel

O’Donnell, Ruth Elinor

Owen, Thelma J. ‘Meme’

Hamilton, Gordon

Allen, Frank R.

Wayne, Gerald A.

Silva, Mary D.

Avila, Lina G. (Lima)

Surprenant, Joseph Thomas ‘Joe’

Sor, Phim

Rogers, Harold F.

Furtado, Joe Anthony

Loh, Bernard J. ‘Bernie’

Wolterding, Dennis C.

Breen, Joseph P.

Spinney, Catherine (Dunleavy)

Dupont, Alice C. (Silva)

Riley, Lori J.

Tinsley, Derrick Lee
Espinola, Adalgiza Alzira
Ryan, Joseph M.
Last Charles A. ‘Charlie’
Furtado, Jose F. ‘Malinha’
Loh, Louise M.
Goncalves, Manuel Teles
Mello, Rosa E.
Krapian, Blanche M.
Beati, Richard P. ‘Dick
McLaughlin, Sarah Anne ‘Sue’
Kachanian, Juliette 'Juju'
Simas, Maria J.
Lowney, Robert Timothy ‘Buzz’
Agrela, Jose ‘Joe’
Colon, Arlene J. (Hand)

Paris, Timothy

Lozowski, Mildred E.

Bettencourt, Angelo Brasil

Chiungos, Frances G.

Silva, Eurico M.

Richardson, John "Buddy"

Mercier, George P.

Barajas, Luis F.

McCarron, Doris H.

Alex, Sophie

Shaw, Agnes

Donohue, Mildred Agnes

Fecteau, Marguerite (Mellen)

Mone, Helen E.

McWilliams, Anna L.

Gaudreau RN, Virginia

Stroud III, Milton

McLaughlin, Molly J. (Tallent)

Lynch, Jack and Betty

Tsaffaras, James P.

Click here for obituaries before 2009

 

Lynch Jr., John J.

Correa, Zelta 'Sally' (Francisco)

Bettencourt, Dorette (Beauchesne)

Pacht, Robert A.

Keefe, Paul A.

Lynch, Elizabeth R. (McDonough)

Braga, Marguerite (Cayer)

Silva, Hermenegildo ‘Herman’

Dias, Leonardo M.

Silva, Joseph F. Sr. 'Big Joe'

Gill. Rollande M. 'Rolly'

McDonough, Philip D.

Sarault, Valerie J. ‘Val’ (Borodawka)

Hill, Mary Jo Theresa ‘MJ’

Serptowski, Mary Helena

McWilliams, George H.

Davis, Anna May (MacDonald)

Zawodny, Mary A. (Babei)

Rodriguez, Roberto 'Chino'

DeVasconcelos, Florentino Lobao

Paquette, Beverly Ann 'Bev' (Donnelly) (Bourget)

Ortiz, Domingo

Hazel, Evelyn R. (Gomes)

Gannon, Daniel J.

Medina, Robert Manuel ‘Bob’

Ambar, Eugenia P.

Powers, Norman 'Jack'

Rosa, Luisa Florinda (Amaral)

McQuade, Joseph T.

Sciuto, Dorothy (Dorothea Sousa)

DuHamel, Alfred H. "Harry"

Silva, Anthony Paul

Cirasella, Adeline "Lena"

Lourenco, Ernesto

Leblanc, Albert

Iria, Cole Alexander

Glancy, Edward J.

Albert, Joseph I.

Ponte, Susan G. "Sue" (Texeira)

Duarte, David A.

Ruom, Anita Pisey

McHale, Linda S.

Areias, Maria L. (Meneses)

Wilson, Frank Michael "Mike"

Hand, Daniel T.

Andrade, Antonio S.

DeJesus III, Martin 'Slim"

Waterworth, Caterine 'Kay' (Pulsifer)

DeRoche, Alma T. (Sullivan)

Shepard, Miriam C. (Rohwedder)

Finnerty Sr., Hugh A.

Swift, Sean F.

Flory, Celeste E.

Collins, Elinor LaPlante

Hartley, Jr., CMSGT Joseph E.

Vera, Isabel M. Cepeda

Baranowski, Francis S. ‘Stan’

Silva, Rita C. (Beauregard)

Renaud, Robert L. “Guru”

DaSilva, Albino Tomas "Piloto"

Hayden, Phillip G.

Bettencourt, Bernardete ‘Bernie’ (Mendonca)

Freeman, Marie E.

Waterworth Jr., Thomas L.

Brooks, Harold R.

Rowe, Shirley (Fuller)

Spinelli, John L.

Rosas, Delfino "Delfo"

Chim, Francis San

Costa, Maria E. (Pires)

Mackey, Rita Frances (Mackun)(Silvaria)

O'Neil Sr., Walter J.

Wallace, Bronson

Quadros, Lisa M.

Norman, Anna Eileen (McArdle)

Zupokfska, Dorothy Rose (Gibby)

Avila, Francine (Pilato)

Hughs, Shirley Ann (Zinck)

Walker, Larry C.

Regan, Joseph T.

Harrington, George C.

Sousa, Maria B.

Perry, Rita Mae (Boyle)

Knox, Robert M.

Martin, Paul H.

Reis, Ethel D.

Gallagher, Lorraine J. (Therrien) (Coimbra)

Latham, Frances P. (Mahar)

Mitchell OMI, Rev. Thomas Francis "Mike"

Alex, Victor F.

Fuller, Teresa M.

Eastwood, John W.

Perry, Rita Mae (Boyle)

Matkivich Sr., Anthony J.

Robertson, Pauline M. (Wintle)

Beaulieu Jr., Arthur

O'Neill, Arthur L.

Ormonde, Jose Borges Dinis

Brum, Isabel R. (Sousa)

Muldoon, Gloria C. (Patenaude)

Beaudry, CherylAnn

Epinola, Lionel "Leo" Manuel

Osorio, Dennis "Topo"

Noel, Jeanne P.

Haas, Shirley

Pelletier, Catherine R. "Kay" (Farley)

George, Timothy H.

Bard, Denise Leah

Motard, Joanne (Cheney)

Crespo, Nixa M.

Ainsley, Robert F.

Daly, John W.

Sheehan Sr., Carl E.

Marshall, Eric J.

Nunes, Maria Noe (Costa)

Winters Evelyn M. (Cassidy) (Spinney)

Popoloski, Andrew L.

Costa, Patricia E. (MacDonald)

Tully, James W.

Sousa, John L

DaSilva, Manuel Teotonio

Collette, Eileen F. (Poole) ‘Nana’

Morgan, Thomas

Filamond, Alexis Lucy

Quadros, Maria C. (Faustino)

Mitchell, Robert G.

Texeira, Helen (Wyman)

Leal, Maria (Linhares)

Condos, Maria (Kontopoulos)

Quadros, Manuel B.

Hogan, Francis W. "Frank"

Comtois, Rachelle A.

Perry, Mary

Hebert, Leo

Bettencourt, Maria L.

Barros, Rosaria ‘Rose’ (Aguiar)

Fratus Johnson, Gloria A. (Andrews)

Fennelly, Judith Ann (Botts)

Frangente Ellen (Ryder) (Ozella)

Gibb, Edwin N.

Freitas, Mary

Sullivan, Joseph F.

Joslin, Harry E.

McQuillan, James P.

Gouveia, Wilhemina L. (Leite)

Carroll, Agnes (Johnston)

Freitas, Joseph "Joe"

Artache, Maria

Correa, Mary (Canelas)

Levasseur, Ray J.

Genakos, Lucille ‘Lucy’

DeFlorio, William Joseph

Barroso, Mario L.

Testing